LIVE SPORT THIS MONTH

 

 

June

Saturday 1st
10:30am New Zealand Vs Sri Lanka (Cricket)
01:30pm Afghanistan Vs Australia (Cricket)
08:00pm Liverpool Vs Tottenham Hotspurs

Sunday 2nd
10:30am South Africa Vs Bangladesh (Cricket)

Monday 3rd
10:30am England Vs Pakistan (Cricket)

Tuesday 4th
10:30am Afghanistan Vs Sri Lanka (Cricket)

Wednesday 5th
10:30am South Africa Vs India (Cricket)
01:30pm Bangladesh vs New Zealand (cricket)

Thursday 6th
10:30am Australia Vs West Indies (Cricket)
07:45pm Netherlands Vs England (Nations League)

Friday 7th
10:30am Pakistan Vs Sri Lanka (Cricket)
07:45pm Denmark Vs Republic of Ireland (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)
07:45pm Faroe Island Vs Spain (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)

Saturday 8th
10:30am England Vs Bangladesh (Cricket)
2:00pm Croatia Vs Wales (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)
05:00pm Estonia Vs Northern Ireland (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)
07:45pm Turkey Vs Framce (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)
07:45pm Scotland Vs Cyprus (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)

Sunday 9th
10:30am India Vs Pakistan (Cricket)
02:00pm Nations League 3rd Place Play Off
07:45pm Nations League Final

Monday 10th
10:30am South Africa Vs West Indies (Cricket)
07:45pm Ireland Vs Gibraltar (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)
07:45pm Spain Vs Sweden (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)

Tuesday 11th
10:30am Bangladesh Vs Sri Lanka (Cricket)
05:00pm Azerbaijan Vs Slovakia (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)
07:45pm Hungary Vs Wales (Eurp 2020 Qualifiers)
07:45pm Belgium Vs Scotland (Euro 2020 Qualifiers)

Wednesday 12th
10:30am Australia Vs Pakistan (Cricket)

Thursday 13th
10:30am India Vs New Zealand (Cricket)

Friday 14th
10:30am England Vs West Indies (Cricket)
02:00pm Japan Vs Scotland (Women’s World Cup)
08:00pm England Vs Argentina (Women’s World Cup)

Saturday 15th
10:30am Sri Lanka Vs Australia (Cricket)
01:30pm South Africa Vs Afghanistan (Cricket)

Sunday 16th
10:30am India Vs Pakistan (Cricket)

Monday 17th
10:30am West Indies Vs Bangladesh (Cricket)

Tuesday 18th
10:30am England Vs Afghanistan (Cricket)

Wednesday 19th
10:30am West Indies VS Bangladesh (Cricket)
08:00pm Japan Vs England (Women’s World Cup)
08:00pm Scotland Vs Argentina (Women’s World Cup)

Thursday 20th
10:30am Australia Vs Bangladesh (Cricket)

Friday 21st
10:30am England Vs Sri Lanka (Cricket)

Saturday 22nd
10:30am India Vs Afghanistan (Cricket)
01:30pm West Indies Vs New Zealand (Cricket)
04:30pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)
08:00pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)

Sunday 23rd
10:30am Pakistan Vs South Africa (Cricket)
04:30pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)

Monday 24th
10:30am Bangladesh Vs Afghanistan (Cricket)
05:00pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)
08:00pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)

Tuesday 25th
10:30am England Vs Australia (Cricket)
05:00pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)
08:00pm Last 16 (Women’s World Cup)

Wednesday 26th
10:30am New Zealand Vs Pakistan (Cricket)

Thursday 27th
10:30pm West Indies Vs India (Cricket)
08:00pm Quarter Finals (Women’s World Cup)

Friday 28th
10:30pm Sri Lanka Vs South Africa (Cricket)
08:00pm Quarter Finals (Women’s World Cup)

Saturday 29th
10:30pm Pakistan Vs Afghanistan (Cricket)
01:30pm New Zealand Vs Australia (Cricket)
02:00pm Quarter Finals (Women’s World Cup)
05:30pm Quarter Finals (Women’s World Cup)

Sunday 30th
10:30pm England Vs India (Cricket)

JULY

Monday 1st
10:30am Sri Lanka Vs West Indies (Cricket WC)

Tuesday 2nd
10:30am Bangladesh Vs India (Cricket WC)
08:00pm Womens World Cup Semi Final

Wednesday 3rd
10:30am England Vs New Zealand (Cricket WC)
08:00pm Women’s World Cup Semi Final

Thursday 4th
10:30am Afghanistan Vs West Indies (Cricket WC)

Friday 5th
10:30am Pakistan Vs Bangladesh (Cricket WC)

Saturday 6th
10:30am Sri Lanka Vs India (Cricket WC)
01:30pm Australia Vs South Africa
04:00pm Women’s World Cup, 3rd place playoffs

Sunday 7th
04:00pm Women’s World Cup Final

Tuesday 9th
10:30am Cricket World Cup Semi Final

Thursday 11th
10:30am Cricket World Cup Semi Final

Sunday 14th
10:30am Cricket World Cup Final
03:00pm St Mirren Vs Dunfermline (Scottish League Cup)

Wednesday 17th
11:00am Newcastle Vs Wolves (Premier League Asia Trophy)
13:30pm Man City Vs West Ham (Premier League Asia Trophy)

Friday 19th
07:45pm Motherwell Vs Greenock Morton (Sottish League Cup)

Saturday 20th
11:00am Premier League Asia Trophy, 3rd Place
01:30pm Premier League Asia Trophy, Final

Sunday 21st
03:00pm St Johnstone Vs Ross County (Scottish League Cup)

Friday 26th
07:45pm Elgin City Vs Hibernian (Scottish League Cup)

Sunday 30th
03:00pm Dundee Vs Inverness (Scottish League Cup)

August

Thursday 1st
11:00am England Vs Australia (The Ashes)

Friday 2nd
11:00am England Vs Australia (The Ashes)
07:45pm Luton Town Vs Middlesbrough

Saturday 3rd
11:00am England Vs Australia (The Ashes)
12:30pm Salford City Vs Stevenage
05:30pm Nottingham Forest Vs West Brom

Sunday 4th
11:00am England Vs Australia (The Ashes)
01:30pm Kilmarnock Vs Rangers
03:00pm Liverpool Vs Manchester City (FA Community Shield)
04:30pm Bristol City Vs Leeds

Monday 5th
11:00am England Vs Australia (The Ashes)
07:45pm Huddersfield Vs Derby

Tuesday 6th
07:45pm Portsmouth Vs Birmingham City (Carabao Cup)

Friday 9th
08:00pm Liverpool Vs Norwich City

Saturday 10th
12:30pm Leeds Vs Nottingham Forest
12:30pm West Ham Vs Manchester City
05:00pm Spurs Vs Aston Villa

Sunday 11th
02:00pm Newcastle Vs Arsenal
04:30pm Manchester United Vs Chelsea

Tuesday 13th
07:45pm Salford City Vs Leeds (Carabao Cup)

Wednesday 14th
08:00pm Liverpool Vs Chelsea (UEFA Super Cup)

Friday 16th
07:45pm Huddersfield Vs Fulham

Saturday 17th
12:30pm Sunderland Vs Portsmouth
12:30pm Arsenal Vs Burnley
05:30pm Manchester City Vs Spurs

Sunday 18th
12:00pm Reading Vs Cardiff
02:00pm Sheffield United Vs Crystal Palace
04:30pm Chelsea Vs Leicester City

Monday 19th
08:00pm Wolves Vs Manchester United

Tuesday 20th
07:45pm Hull Vs Blackburn

Friday 23rd
08:00pm Aston Villa Vs Everton

Saturday 24th
12:30pm Derby Vs West Brom
12:30pm Norwich Vs Chelsea
02:00pm Bournemouth Vs Manchester City
04:30pm Spurs Vs Newcastle

Monday 26th
07:45pm Solihull Moors Vs Eastleigh

Friday 30th
07:45pm Cardiff Vs Fulham

Saturday 31st
12:30pm Bristol City vs Middlesbrough
12:30pm Southampton Vs Manchester United
05:30pm Burnley Vs Liverpool

FIND US

Snobs Nightclub, 51 Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham, B5 4HX

Telephone: 0121 643 5551   Bar & Grill General Enquiries: barandgrill@snobsnightclub.co.uk

Bar Opening Times: Mon - Fri 11am - 11pm | Saturday 10am - late | Sunday 11am - 7pm

Club Opening Times: Wed & Fri 10.30pm - 3.30am | Saturday 10.30pm - 4am

Club General Enquiries: hello@snobsnightclub.co.uk